Seminars

 

Saturday Afternoon April 7, 2018

 

Time Conference Room #1 Conference Room #2 Conference Room #3 Conference Room #4 Session Room B Session Room C Session Room D
1300-1345 Cadet Programs:  What's New and Best Practices
Maj. Steven Lauzon
Operations Roundtable Discussion
Lt Col. Tim Nelson
Aerospace-Guest Speaker (Maj. Bernalazzi)
Lt Col Shelley Rosenbaum-Lipman
Professional Development Roundtable Discussion
Lt Col. John Horvath
Uniforms: Wearing them proudly and correctly
C/Maj. Pontgranz-
C/Edmondson
CAP/NER Glider Program - Cadet Flight Info
Maj. Patrick Routier
CAP Historian Program
Capt. Joshua Bell
1400-1445 College/ROTC/Service Academies-How to apply
Lt Col. Ann Brechbuhi-Norwich
Emergency Services Roundtable
Capt James O'Connell
Aerospace Roundtable Discussion
Lt Col Shelley Rosenbaum-Lipman
Chaplain Program/Character Development Forum
Lt Col. Matthew Wissell
Logistics & Transportation Forum
Col. William Meskill
CAP/NER Glider Program - Senior Info
Maj. Patrick Routier
History - Presentations of CAP History
Capt. Joshua Bell
1500-1545 Summer Encampment Forum
C/Maj. Luke Pontgranz
Introductory AP Course
Operations Department
Aerospace Hands On Program
Lt Col Shelley Rosenbaum-Lipman
Finance
Wing Finance
IG Roundtable - Preparing for your SUI
Lt Col. Ray Fallon
Communication - HF/ALE & VHF Planning
Maj. Ryan Mastromatteo
Recruitment & Retention:
Maj. Rolund Houle
1600-1645 National Cadet Special Activities
C/1st Lt Driscoll
Introductory AP Course
Operations Department
Aerospace Hands On Program
Lt Col Shelley Rosenbaum-Lipman
Personnel and Administration
Lt Col. Neudorfer
Open Wing Commanders Roundtable
Col. John Flaherty
Public Affairs
Lt Col. Keith Raymond
 


Sunday Morning, April 8, 2018

Location Conference Room #1 Session Room B Session Room C Conference Room #2
0700-0730

 

Inter-Faith Services    
0900-1100

Commanders Call

  Unit Commanders Course (UCC) CAC Staff Meeting

(seminars and times subject to change)

wpe9.jpg (36349 bytes)

HOME PAGE MAWG Website